Kraft Takeaway Boxes & Food Containers

Our kraft takeaway boxes come with a lid in three sizes: a 21 x 14 x 5cm rectangle and squares of 15.5cm and 19.5cm, in packs of 25 to 1,000. For bigger portions there are Black Rectangle Containers at 738ml and 1,980ml, plus Round Take-Away Boxes and a platter box with a window for catering drops.

Buying guide

24 products

What to look for in takeaway boxes and food containers

  • The portion. One meal, a small portion, or a whole platter. The Premium Brown Kraft Boxes with Lid are listed on their page for takeaway, delivery and lunch boxes; the Round Take-Away Boxes, which their page lists for small portions and sampling, and the 9cm Mini Burger Boxes are smaller; the Platter Box is sized for a whole platter.
  • Size. The kraft boxes come as a 21 x 14 x 5cm rectangle or as squares of 19.5 x 19.5 x 4cm and 15.5 x 15.5 x 5cm. The black containers are 13 x 10.5 x 6.5cm (738ml) and 21.5 x 16 x 6.4cm (1,980ml). The Platter Box with Window is 38.5 x 26 x 8.5cm.
  • Lid or window. The kraft boxes have a lid and the black containers a snap-fit lid; both pages list a leak-proof design. The Platter Box has a clear display window, so the food shows on arrival.
  • Snacks. Popcorn cartons come in two sizes: Mini Food Boxes 7cm and Popcorn Boxes 14cm.
Box or containerSizeSmallest packPrice
Kraft Boxes with Lid, rectangle21 x 14 x 5cm25£12.99 + VAT
Kraft Boxes with Lid, large square19.5 x 19.5 x 4cm25£14.99 + VAT
Kraft Boxes with Lid, small square15.5 x 15.5 x 5cm25£11.99 + VAT
Black Rectangle Containers13 x 10.5 x 6.5cm, 738ml25£9.99 + VAT
Black Rectangle Containers21.5 x 16 x 6.4cm, 1,980ml25£12.99 + VAT
Platter Box with Window38.5 x 26 x 8.5cm50£79.99 + VAT
Round Take-Away Boxessmall portion25£6.99 + VAT
Mini Burger Boxes9cm50£8.99 + VAT

Platters to go in a platter box are in disposable platters, and cones and boats for chips and street food in fish and chip shops.

FAQs

Do you sell platter boxes with a window?

Yes. The Platter Box with Window is 38.5 x 26 x 8.5cm cardboard with a clear display window: £79.99 + VAT for 50, £149.99 + VAT for 100.

What size are the kraft takeaway boxes?

The Premium Brown Kraft Boxes with Lid come in three sizes, each with a lid, in packs of 25 to 1,000: a 21 x 14 x 5cm rectangle in brown or white, a 19.5 x 19.5 x 4cm square in brown, white or black, and a 15.5 x 15.5 x 5cm square in brown or black.

Do you sell black takeaway containers?

Yes, the Black Rectangle Containers in two sizes: 13 x 10.5 x 6.5cm (738ml) and 21.5 x 16 x 6.4cm (1,980ml), each with a snap-fit lid, from £9.99 + VAT for 25.

Are the boxes leak-proof?

The kraft box and black container pages both list a leak-proof design. The other boxes' pages make no such claim.